DISTRICT ADMIN
RURAL DEVLOP.
e-Governance
Employee
CITIZEN
DOWNLOADS
REVENUE
Some others views
Get Adobe Flash Player
Phone Directory(District Admn.)
 Sl.No. Designation Office (0651)
 1. D.C,Ranchi. 2208151/ 2360120(fax)
 2. D.D.C,Ranchi 2201076/2211465(fax)
 3. AC 2207772
 4. AC Ceiling 2200393
 5. Special Rationing Officer 2202575
 6. ADM ,Law and Order 2214182
 7. ADM Naxal 2202575
 8. Civil Surgeon 2215618
 9. S.D.O Sadar Ranchi 2208378/ 2281401(Fax)
 10. S.D.O Bundu 06530-255200
 11. LRDC Bundu (addl. Chrg.)
 12. D.T.O. 2200960
 13. DPRO 2201337
 14. DSWO,Ranchi (addl. Chrg.) 2213410
 15. MD Account Admn. & Self Employment(addl. Chrg.) 2215071
 16. DLAO 2201337
 17. LRDC 2217155
 18. EDC
 19. Dy. Collector
 20. NDC,Ranchi. 2207403
 21. District Supply Officer 2202575
 22. APO 2541097(Fax)
 23. Dep.Collector(Legal Section InCharge)
 24. Dep. Collector(General Section InChrg,Arms & Cinema)
 25. Dep.Elec.Off. 2214002
 26. Asst.Director Social Security
 27. Treasury Officer,Ranchi. 2213318
 28. Treasury Officer,Doranda 2490085
 29. Treasury Officer,Secretariate(Inchrg) 2400889
 30. DPO,Ranchi 2215540
 31. Dist.Acct.Officer
 32. Dist.Sub-registar 2229046
 33. Dist. Statical Officer, Ranchi. (addl. Chrg.) 2207274
 34. Asst.Commissioner(Excise)
 35. DEO, Ranchi 2214012/ 2217936(fax)
 36. DSE,Ranchi. 2203473/ 2201559(fax)
 37. Dist. Public Relation Officer 2213253
 38. DWO,Ranchi 2213348
 39. DPFO(Addl.Chrg.) 2207992
 40. DAO 2231382
 41. Asst.Mining Off. 2315145
 42. Dep.Director(Lab.Empl.Trng,State Empl Exchg.) 2207035
 43. DFO(East)
 44. ITDA 2209737
 45. SAR
 46. Ex.Magistrate(Sadar)
 47. Ex.Magistrate(Sadar)
 48. Sahayak Bandobast Pada. 2202751
 49. Jail Supritendent, Hotwar 2276060
 50. Dist. TB Officer
 51. Sec.RRDA 2200831
 52. Exe.Officer,Nat.Saving 2200831
 53. Dist.Cooperative Officer 2216107
 54. Dist.Horticulture Officer
 55. Dist.Dairy dev.Off. 2444201/ 3206799(Fax)
 56. Zila Map-Toll Pada.
 57. Resi. Magistrate(Hatia)(addl. Chrg.)
 58. DAHO
 59. Dist.Leprosy Eradic.Officer
 60. Dist.Fishries Off.
 61. Sp.Land.Acqui.Off. 2210139
  • smoking
  • plastic
  • plastic
  • plastic
  • plastic

nrega website GOI Directory GOI Website GOI Webguidelines GOJ Website

Website Policies | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Hyperlinking Policy | Copyright Policy | Disclaimer
Content Owned,Provide and Updated by District Administration Ranchi

Designed by NIC Ranchi District Unit ,Ranchi

Best Viewed in Firefox 4.0 or higher on 1280X800 pixels resolution