DISTRICT ADMIN
RURAL DEVLOP.
e-Governance
Employee
CITIZEN
DOWNLOADS
REVENUE
Some others views
Get Adobe Flash Player
Phone Directory(District Admn.)
 Sl.No. Name Designation Office
 1. Manoj Kumar D.C,Ranchi. 2208151/ 2360120(fax)
 2. Virendra Kumar Singh D.D.C,Ranchi 2201076/2211465(fax)
 3. Anjani Kumar Mishra AC 2207772
 4. Anjani Kumar Mishra AC Ceiling 2200393
 5. Shashi Bhushan Mehra Special Rationing Officer 2202575
 6. Girija Shankar Prasad ADM ,Law and Order 2214182
 7. Smt. Poonam Jha ADM Naxal 2202575
 8. Dr. Shiv Shankar Harijan Civil Surgeon 2215618
 9. Bhor Singh Yadav S.D.O Sadar Ranchi 2208378/ 2281401(Fax)
 10. Smt. Saroj Tirkey S.D.O Bundu 06530-255200
 11. Smt. Saroj Tirkey LRDC Bundu (addl. Chrg.)
 12. Nagendra Paswan D.T.O. 2200960
 13. Sweta Kumari Gupta DPRO 2201337
 14. Sangeeta Lal DSWO,Ranchi (addl. Chrg.) 2213410
 15. Girija Shankar Prasad MD Account Admn. & Self Employment(addl. Chrg.) 2215071
 16. Sourav Prasad DLAO 2201337
 17. Anwar Hussain LRDC 2217155
 18. Dinesh Prasad EDC
 19. Sagar Kumar Dy. Collector
 20. Sourav Prasad NDC,Ranchi. 2207403
 21. Narendra Gupta District Supply Officer 2202575
 22. Manmohan Prasad APO 2541097(Fax)
 23. Shweta Kumari Gupta Dep.Collector(Legal Section InCharge)
 24. Rejesh Kumar Singh Dep. Collector(General Section InChrg,Arms & Cinema)
 25. Smt Geeta Choubey Dep.Elec.Off. 2214002
 26. Priyanka Srivastava Asst.Director Social Security
 27. Manoj Kumar Treasury Officer,Ranchi. 2213318
 28. Smt. Sujata Kumari Treasury Officer,Doranda 2490085
 29. Bishnu Dev Bhagat Treasury Officer,Secretariate(Inchrg) 2400889
 30. Dr Madhav Sharan Singh DPO,Ranchi 2215540
 31. Shatish Kumar Singh Dist.Acct.Officer
 32. Rahul Kumar Choubey Dist.Sub-registar 2229046
 33. Arvind Kumar Singh Dist. Statical Officer, Ranchi. (addl. Chrg.) 2207274
 34. Umashankar Singh Asst.Commissioner(Excise)
 35. Ratan Mahavar DEO, Ranchi 2214012/ 2217936(fax)
 36. Shivendra Kumar DSE,Ranchi. 2203473/ 2201559(fax)
 37. Isha Khandelwal Dist. Public Relation Officer 2213253
 38. Arjun Manjhi DWO,Ranchi 2213348
 39. Satish Kumar Singh DPFO(Addl.Chrg.) 2207992
 40. Vikash Kumar DAO 2231382
 41. Yogendra Badaik Asst.Mining Off. 2315145
 42. Rajesh Ekka Dep.Director(Lab.Empl.Trng,State Empl Exchg.) 2207035
 43. Rajeev Lochan Bakshi DFO(East)
 44. Arun Walter Sanga ITDA 2209737
 45. Madhumita Kumari SAR
 46. Sushma Baraik Ex.Magistrate(Sadar)
 47. Sagar Kumar Ex.Magistrate(Sadar)
 48. Rajiv Ranjan Sahayak Bandobast Pada. 2202751
 49. Ashok Kumar Choudhary(Addl. Charge) Jail Supritendent, Hotwar 2276060
 50. Dr. Vijay Bihari Prasad Dist. TB Officer
 51. Onil Clement Oriya Sec.RRDA 2200831
 52. Nirmala Ray Exe.Officer,Nat.Saving 2200831
 53. Ram Kumar Prasad Dist.Cooperative Officer 2216107
 54. A K Mishra Dist.Horticulture Officer
 55. Suresh Kumar Sinha Dist.Dairy dev.Off. 2444201/ 3206799(Fax)
 56. Raj Kumar Zila Map-Toll Pada.
 57. Sweta Verma Resi. Magistrate(Hatia)(addl. Chrg.)
 58. Jitendra Kumar Sinha DAHO
 59. Dr. Manju Prasad Dist.Leprosy Eradic.Officer
 60. Manoj Kr. Thakur Dist.Fishries Off.
 61. Sourabh Prasad Sp.Land.Acqui.Off. 2210139
  • smoking
  • plastic
  • plastic
  • plastic
  • plastic

nrega website GOI Directory GOI Website GOI Webguidelines GOJ Website

Website Policies | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Hyperlinking Policy | Copyright Policy | Disclaimer
Content Owned,Provide and Updated by District Administration Ranchi

Designed by NIC Ranchi District Unit ,Ranchi

Best Viewed in Firefox 4.0 or higher on 1280X800 pixels resolution