Schools Overview

Number of Schools in Ranchi
 SNo.Name Of Blocks Primary onlyPrimary with Upper Primary.Primary with Upper Primary with Sec/ HsecUpper Primary OnlyUpper Primary with Sec/ HsecTotalLocal Body School /Pvt. Schools
 1.Angara138584020414
 2.Bero1144020416012
 3.Itki27200024910
 4.Bundu884220213422
 5.Burmu101550071638
 6.Khelari292610157 17
 7.Chanho693611511215
 8.Kanke2231216027377306
 9.Lapung91442041414
 10.Mandar55302049126
 11.Namkum1164430416765
 12.Ormanjhi84 3910212617
 13.Ratu38240026429
 14.Nagri45203006827
 15.Silli964120714615
 16.Sonhatu97400031407
 17.Tamar1787720326010
 18.Rahe5732004932
  1646789 311852552606

Enrollment in Govt.School
 Sl.No.Name Of Blocks I-VVI-VIIITotal
 1.Angara14581677621357
 2.Bero18575550724082
 3.Itki565420267680
 4.Bundu992343474270
 5.Burmu13366489818264
 6.Khelari525016806930
 7.Chanho15224549320717
 8.Kanke572772788285159
 9.Lapung 136013976 17577
 10.Mandar165975550 22147
 11.Namkum136845064 18748
 12.Ormanjhi11162 4904 16066
 13.Ratu87983769 12567
 14.Nagri84913263 11754
 15.Silli113915835 17226
 16.Sonhatu96013903 13504
 17.Tamar186576978 25635
 18.Rahe59512858 8809
  Total257783104709 362492

         Mid Day Meal Presentation