District Administrative
DesignationContact
DC Ranchi2208151/ 2360120(fax)
DDC Ranchi2201076/ 2211465(fax)
AC2207772
AC Ceiling2200393
Special Rationing Officer2202575
ADM Law and Order2214182
ADM Naxal2202575
Civil Surgeon2215618
SDO Sadar Ranchi2208378/ 2281401(Fax)
SDO Bundu06530-255200
LRDC Bundu 
DTO2200960
DPRO2201337
DSWO Ranchi2213410
MD Account Admn. & Self Employment2215071
DLAO2201337
LRDC2217155
EDC 
Dy. Collector 
NDC, Ranchi2207403
District Supply Officer2202575
APO2541097(Fax)
Dep. Collector(Legal Section InCharge) 
Dep. Collector(General Section InChrg,Arms & Cinema) 
Dep. Election Officer2214002
Asst. Director Social Security 
Treasury Officer, Ranchi.2213318
Treasury Officer, Doranda2490085
Treasury Officer, Secretariate2400889
DPO, Ranchi2215540
Dist. Acct. Officer 
Dist. Sub-registar2229046
Dist. Statical Officer, Ranchi2207274
Asst. Commissioner(Excise) 
DEO Ranchi2214012/ 2217936(fax)
DSE Ranchi2203473/ 2201559(fax)
Dist. Public Relation Officer2213253
DWO Ranchi2213348
DPFO2207992
DAO2231382
Asst. Mining Officer2315145
Dep.Director(Lab.Empl.Trng,State Empl Exchg.)2207035
DFO(East) 
ITDA2209737
SAR 
Sahayak Bandobast Pada.2202751
Jail Supritendent, Hotwar2276060
Dist. TB Officer 
Sec. RRDA2200831
Exe. Officer Nat. Saving2200831
Dist. Cooperative Officer2216107
Dist. Horticulture Officer 
Dist. Dairy dev. Officer2444201/ 3206799(Fax)
Zila Map-Toll Pada. 
DAHO 
Dist. Leprosy Eradic. Officer 
Dist. Fishries Officer 
Sp. Land. Acqui. Officer2210139
Block Development Offices
BlockContact
Rahe 
Namkum0651-2260221
Oramanjhi2576505
Angara06522-262040
Mandar06531-224535
Chanho06531-274326
Silli06522-222563
Burmu06531-274107
Lapung06529-271015
Kanke2450366
Bero06529-277453
Ratu2521945
Tamar06530-252406
Sonahatu 
Bundu06530-2433848
Khelari 
Itki 
Nagri
Circle Offices
AnchalContact
Town 
Namkum 
Oramanjhi 
Angara 
Mandar 
Chanho 
Silli 
Burmu 
Lapung 
Kanke 
Bero 
Ratu 
Tamar 
Sonahatu 
Bundu 
Khelari 
Itki 
Nagri 
Rahe 
Argora 
Hehal 
Bargain
District Police
PostContact
Police Deputy General Inspector2490092/2491885
Senior Supritendent of Police2200237/2301102
Supritendent of Police ,Urban2200898/2301292
Supritendent of Police ,Rural2200238/2491885
Supritendent of Police ,Traffic22206266/2301122
D.S.P , Urban2200969/2563101
D.S.P , Hatia2443403/2510250
Distict Commandent, Home Guard2283701/2246675
Kotwali Police Station2200968
Sadar Police Station2544625
Hindpiri Police Station2205409
Sadar Police Station2544625
Sukhdev Nagar Police Station2284509
Lalpur Police Station2203754
Bariyatu Police Station2542660
Gonda Police Station2281266
Lower Bazar Police Station2351022
Chutia Police Station2461880
Doranda Police Station2481057
Argora Police Station2242132
Jagarnathpur Police Station2442692
Daily Market Police Station2216685
Hatia/Dhurwa Police Station2408299
Kanke Police Station2230734
Ratu Police Station2521424
Namkum Police Station2261756
Oramanjhi Police Station2576523
Angara Police Station956522-227024
Mandar Police Station956531-224581
Chanho Police Station956531-274362
Burmu Police Station956531-274110
Lapung Police Station956529-271010
Bero Police Station956529-277376
Sikidiri Police Station956522-276768
Tamar Police Station956530-272472
Sonahatu Police Station956530-274043
Bundu Police Station956530-222001
Pithoria Police Station2475432
Khelari Police Station956531-246410
Nagri Police Station2775702